Another Audition

Soooo... I had another audition/interview in Fayetteville! This one was with Facesinc.
They had me do this little runway walk right there in the mall - which was pretty awesome, lol! Apparently I must have done okay because I got a callback on Monday!!! Yes, I know, that dang 2 hour drive once or twice a week is SO going to make me broke (not that I have any money in the first place, lol!), but it is definitely worth it in my opinion!
So, I guess I'll write more once I know how my callbacks go. Wish me luck!

1 comment:

  1. I read your blog and i had a lot of fun reading it. I am also on acting, theatre acting i mean. I just wanna say that good luck to you girl, hope your callbacks will be great and best regards to you..

    best acting classes los angeles